Home>Products>Transceiver
Transceiver
NEME's SFP+ transceivers are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards, Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER, 1000Base-SX Ethernet.
The SFP+ modules includes: SFP+ 10GSR; SFP+ 10GLRM; SFP+ 10GLR; SFP+ 10GER; SFP+ 10GZR; 18 Channels CWDM SFP+; 40 Channels DWDM SFP+ and BIDI SFP+.
Transceiver
10G SFP+
Rate(bps)
Form Factor
WL(nm)
Reach
TX/RX
Temp(℃)
Connector
DDM
Part Number
10.3G
SFP+
850
300m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
10.3G
SFP+
1310
10Km~40Km
DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
10.3G
SFP+
1550
40km~100Km
EML/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
10.3G
SFP+
1270/1330
10Km~40Km
DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
10.3G
SFP+
1330/1270
10Km~40Km
DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
10.3G
SFP+
1270~1610
10Km~80Km
DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
10.3G
SFP+
1528.77~1563.86
40Km~80Km
EML/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
8G/10G/16G FC SFP+
Rate(bps)
Form Factor
WL(nm)
Reach
TX/RX
Temp(℃)
Connector
DDM
Part Number
8.5G
SFP+
850
150m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
8.5G
SFP+
1310
10Km~40Km
DFB/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
8.5G
SFP+
1550
40Km
EML/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
14.025G
SFP+
850
100m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
40G QSFP+
Rate(bps)
Form Factor
WL(nm)
Reach
TX/RX
Temp(℃)
Connector
DDM
Part Number
40G
QSFP+
850
150m~400m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
MTP/MPO
Y
40G
QSFP+
1310
1Km~40Km
DFB/PIN
0~70
MTP/MPO
Y
100G QSFP28
Rate(bps)
Form Factor
WL(nm)
Reach
TX/RX
Temp(℃)
Connector
DDM
Part Number
100G
QSFP28 SR4
850
100m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
MTP/MPO
Y
100G
QSFP28 LR4
1310
10Km
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
MTP/MPO
Y