Home>Products>10G SFP+>10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver

NM-283-S85

Buy Now >

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Rate:10.3Gbps
  • Wave:850nm
  • Length:300m
  • Power:-6~-1dBm
  • Sensitivity:<-11dBm
  • TX/RX:VCSEL/PIN
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:Duplex LC
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • Low power consumption
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption
  • information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)
  • 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps
  • Other optical links
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • Low power consumption
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption
  • information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

Applications:

  • 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps
  • Other optical links

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands