Home>Products>40G QSFP+ AOC>Customized 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable OM2

NA-A4CM2-XXX

Buy Now >

Customized 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable OM2

  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Wave:850nm
  • Length:1~10m
  • TX/RX:VCSEL/PIN
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:OM2
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • QSFP+ Maximum Aggregate Data Rate 40Gbps
  • 4*SFP+ Maximum Aggregate Data Rate 4*10Gbps
  • QDR,DDR,SDR(Infiniband)
  • Up to 100m
  • Low profile connectors
  • Low power consumption
  • Bundle multi-mode fiber array
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • I2C management interface
  • From 0 to 70 degree case temperature
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • Electrical 38-pin connector
  • Low-latency and high-speed interconnections for high performance computing(HPC)
  • 40G Ethernet SR4
  • Other high-throughput data transmission network
  • Storage area Network(SAN)
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • QSFP+ Maximum Aggregate Data Rate 40Gbps
  • 4*SFP+ Maximum Aggregate Data Rate 4*10Gbps
  • QDR,DDR,SDR(Infiniband)
  • Up to 100m
  • Low profile connectors
  • Low power consumption
  • Bundle multi-mode fiber array
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • I2C management interface
  • From 0 to 70 degree case temperature
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • Electrical 38-pin connector

Applications:

  • Low-latency and high-speed interconnections for high performance computing(HPC)
  • 40G Ethernet SR4
  • Other high-throughput data transmission network
  • Storage area Network(SAN)

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands