Home>Products>28G FC SFP28>28G Fiber Channel SFP28 850nm 100m Transceiver

NM-3B0-S85

Buy Now >

28G Fiber Channel SFP28 850nm 100m Transceiver

  • Form Factor: SFP28
  • Wave:850nm
  • Length:100m
  • TX/RX:VCSEL/PIN
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:Duplex LC
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 28Gbps data rate
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 28GBASE-SR Ethernet
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 28Gbps data rate
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Applications:

  • 28GBASE-SR Ethernet

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands