Home>Products>1000BASE SFP>1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver
1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver

NM-13D-S31

Buy Now >

1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Rate:1.25Gbps
  • Wave:1310nm
  • Length:40km
  • Power:-2~3dBm
  • Sensitivity:<-24dBm
  • TX/RX:1310 DFB/PIN
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:Duplex LC
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation;
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission;
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle;
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1;
  • Compatible with RoHS;
  • +3.3V single power supply;
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation;
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission;
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle;
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1;
  • Compatible with RoHS;
  • +3.3V single power supply;
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands