Home>Products>40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC>10m 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable OM3

NA-A4CM3-10

Buy Now >

10m 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable OM3

  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Wave:850nm
  • Length:10m
  • TX/RX:VCSEL/PIN
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:VCSEL ARRAY/PIN ARRAY
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF
  • Low power consumption <1.5W
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR
  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
  • Data Centers
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF
  • Low power consumption <1.5W
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant

Applications:

  • Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR
  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
  • Data Centers

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands