Home>Products>BiDi SFP
BiDi SFP
NEME'S BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. The BIDI SFP modules support SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Optical Supervisory Channel OSC SFP and other communications standards. We offers BIDI SFP transceivers which reach distances from 10KM up to 80KM.
BiDi SFP
Part Number
Form Factor
Rate(bps)
WL(nm)
Reach
Power(dBm)
S(dBm)
TX/RX
Temp(℃)
Connector
DDM
SFP
1.25G
1310/1490
10km
-9~-3
<-21
BIDI FP/PIN
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1310/1550
10km
-9~-3
<-21
BIDI DFB/PIN
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1490/1310
10km
-9~-3
<-21
BIDI FP/PIN
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1550/1310
10km
-9~-3
<-21
BIDI DFB/PIN
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1310/1490
20km
-8~-3
<-22
BIDI FP/PIN
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1310/1550
20km
-8~-3
<-22
BIDI FP/PIN
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1490/1310
20km
-8~-3
<-22
BIDI DFB/PIN
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1550/1310
20km
-8~-3
<-22
BIDI DFB/PIN
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1310/1490
40km
-5~0
<-24
BIDI DFB/PIN
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1310/1550
40km
-3~2
<-24
BIDI DFB/PIN
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1490/1310
40km
-5~0
<-24
BIDI DFB/PIN
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1550/1310
40km
-3~2
<-24
BIDI DFB/PIN
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1310/1550
80km
0~5
<-34
BIDI DFB/APD
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1490/1550
80km
0~5
<-34
BIDI DFB/APD
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1490/1570
80km
0~5
<-34
BIDI DFB/APD
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1490/1590
80km
0~5
<-34
BIDI DFB/APD
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1550/1310
80km
0~5
<-34
BIDI DFB/APD
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1550/1490
80km
0~5
<-34
BIDI DFB/APD
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1570/1490
80km
0~5
<-34
BIDI DFB/APD
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1490/1590
120km
1~6
<-35
BIDI DFB/APD
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1510/1590
120km
1~6
<-35
BIDI DFB/APD
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1590/1490
120km
1~6
<-35
BIDI DFB/APD
0~70
Simplex LC
Y
SFP
1.25G
1590/1510
120km
1~6
<-35
BIDI DFB/APD
0~70
Simplex LC
Y