Home>Products>120G CXP to 3*QSFP+ AOC
120G CXP to 3*QSFP+ AOC
AOC is a cabling technology that accepts same electrical inputs as a traditional copper cable, but uses optical fiber “between the connectors”.
AOC uses electrical-to-optical conversion on the cable ends to improve speed and distance performance of the cable without sacrificing compatibility with standard electrical interfaces.AOC cable assemblies are designed to meet data center, networking and high performance computing application needs for a high density cabling interconnect system capable.
120G CXP to 3*QSFP+ AOC
Part Number
Form Factor
Rate(bps)
Wave(nm)
Reach
TX/RX
Temp(℃)
Connector
Optical Mode
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
1~100m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM2
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
1m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM2
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
2m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM2
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
3m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM2
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
4m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM2
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
5m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM2
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
6m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM2
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
7m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM2
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
8m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM2
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
9m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM2
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
10m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM2
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
1~100m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM3
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
1m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM3
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
2m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM3
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
3m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM3
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
4m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM3
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
5m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM3
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
6m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM3
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
7m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM3
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
8m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM3
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
9m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM3
CXP/QSFP+
120G/40G
850
10m
VCSEL ARRAY/PIN...
0~70
MTP/MPO
OM3